OCT 30
3:00 PM
Football
Section Semi-Finals
NOV 01
7:00 PM
Volleyball
3A Sub-Section Semi-Final
NOV 04
7:00 PM
Volleyball
3A Sub-Section Fianl
NOV 05
2:00 PM
Football
Section Finals
Southwest Minnesota State University, 1501 State St, Marshall, MN 56258, USA Map
NOV 06
12:00 AM
Cross Country
State "A" Meet
St. Olaf College, 1520 St Olaf Ave, Northfield, MN 55057, USA Map
NOV 06
7:00 PM
Volleyball
3A Section Final
Southwest Minnesota State University, 1501 State St, Marshall, MN 56258, USA Map
NOV 11
10:00 AM
Volleyball
State Tournament
Target Center, 600 N 1st Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA Map
NOV 12
10:10 AM
Volleyball
State Tournament
Target Center, 600 N 1st Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA Map
NOV 13
10:10 AM
Volleyball
State Tournament
Target Center, 600 N 1st Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55403, USA Map
DEC 03
7:15 PM
Boys Basketball
Sleepy Eye vs. MCC
Sleepy Eye Public Schools District, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085, USA Map
DEC 04
10:00 AM
Boys Basketball
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's vs. MCC
St. Mary's Catholic School, 104 St. Mary’s St NW, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085, USA Map
DEC 07
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
MCC vs. Lakeview
2420 28th St, Slayton, MN 56172, USA Map
DEC 10
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
MCC vs. SW Christian
Murray County Central School, 2420 28th St, Slayton, MN 56172, USA Map
DEC 16
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
MCC vs. Adrian/Ellsworth
2420 28th St, Slayton, MN 56172, USA Map
DEC 21
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
Hills Beaver Creek vs. MCC
Hills-Beaver Creek Secondary School, 301 N Summit Ave, Hills, MN 56138, USA Map
DEC 23
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
TMB vs. MCC
Tracy High School, 934 Pine St, Tracy, MN 56175, USA Map
DEC 30
10:00 AM
Boys Basketball
Marshall Invitational Tournament
Marshall, MN 56258, USA Map
DEC 31
10:00 AM
Boys Basketball
Marshall Invitational Tournament
Marshall, MN 56258, USA Map
JAN 03
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
Pipestone vs. MCC
Pipestone Area Public Schools, 1401 7th St SW, Pipestone, MN 56164, USA Map
JAN 07
5:00 PM
Boys Basketball
WWG vs. MCC
Westbrook-Walnut Grove Schools, 344 8th St, Westbrook, MN 56183, USA Map