Kristy Baker
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6450
Sue Bau
Science/Knowledge Bowl Coach
High School
507-836-6184
Mary Beech
Counselor/Testing Coordinator
High School
507-836-1702
Stacy Behrends
Paraprofessional
Elementary
507-836-6184
Tina Bengtson
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Andy Berndt
Technology Director, Speech Coach
Shared Staff
507-836-1779
Lauren Biegler
School Board Clerk
School Board
507-836-6184
Joe Biren
Agriculture/Industrial Arts/FFA Advisor
High School
507-836-6184
Deb Bleyenberg
Administrative Assistant (Superintendent)
Shared Staff
507-836-8676
Darla Bly
Health/P.E. (K-1, 7-12)
High School
507-836-6184
Kati Bobeldyk
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Tim Bobeldyk
2-6 P.E./Head Boys Track, JH Boys Basketball
Elementary
507-836-6184
Nancy Boerboom
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Brenda Boese
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
April Burch
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Todd Burlingame
Elementary Principal
Administration
507-836-1748
Tim Cariveau
P.E./Health/Head Boys Basketball/Asst. Football/Asst. Baseball
High School
507-836-6184
Mark Carlson
JH Math/Algebra
High School
507-836-6184
Nikki Cheskie
Elementary Mental Health Coordinator
Elementary
507-836-6184
Angela Claar
Early Childhood Special Education
Elementary
507-836-6184
Tony Clarke
School Board Vice-Chair
School Board
507-836-6184
Kerry Conway
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Dominick Damm
Science/Head Cross Country/Head Girls Track
High School
507-836-6184
Chris Davis
Health/P.E.
High School
507-836-6184
Kim DeLong
Business/Computer/Yearbook Advisor/Head Golf Coach
High School
507-836-6184
Kate DeLong
Special Education/Head Volleyball/Asst. Golf
Elementary
507-836-6184
Jessica Doeden
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Amy Doeden
Food Service (West Elementary)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Raeann Erickson
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Davina Ethridge
JH Science
High School
507-836-6184
Grant Fodness
School Psychologist (SWWC Service Coop)
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Margie Fraser
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Lucas Freeman
Social Science/Asst. Football/Head Girls Basketball/Student Council Advisor
High School
507-836-6184
Colleen Freeman
Kindergarten
Elementary
507-836-6184
Patrick Freeman
Social Science/Head Football/Asst. Track/ Honor Society Advisor
High School
507-836-6184
Casey Gass
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Suzie Gengler
Reading/Math Corp Coach
Elementary
507-836-6184
Christie Gergen
Elementary Music Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Robin Gilbertson
School Board Director
School Board
507-836-6184
Krista Gillette
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Paul Haberman
Ag Ed/Industrial Arts/JH Science/FFA Advisor
High School
507-836-6184
Ashley Haken
Special Education
High School
507-836-6184
Lorraine Halbur
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Teresa Hamman
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Isaac Harms
Social Science/JH Knowledge Bowl Coach
High School
507-836-6184
Kirsten Harms
Kindergarten
Elementary
507-836-6184
Wendy Hartle
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Desiree Haupert
Paraprofessional/Nurse Aide
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Della Haupert
Administrative Assistant (West Elementary)
Elementary
507-836-6450
Stacey Hegstad
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Mike Helgeson
5-12 Band Director
High School
507-836-6184
Tami Hellewell
SWWC Occupational Therapy
Shared Staff
507-220-8149
Karen Hildebrandt
English
High School
507-836-6184
Chris Huso
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Leisa Isder
Speech/Language Pathologist
Elementary
507-836-6184
Bev Johnson
Custodian (West Elementary)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
April Johnson
Business/Computers/Culture Club Advisor
High School
507-836-6184
Sharon Johnson
Special Education/S.E.A.T. Team Director
High School
507-836-6184
Nichole Johnson
Administrative Assistant (HS Principal)
Shared Staff
507-836-1721
Claressa Kent
Special Education
Elementary
507-836-6184
Carrie Kesteloot
SWWC Occupational Therapy
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Jen Kimman
Special Education Director
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Gayleen Kirchner
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Rita Kirchner
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Barb Kleve
Food Service (West Elementary)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Bridget Kluis
3rd Grade Teacher/"C" Volleyball
Elementary
507-836-6184
Crystal Kuechenmeister
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Tracey Kuhlman
Little Rebels Pre-School/ECFE
Elementary
507-836-6184
Tiffany Lambertus
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Christine Larson
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Chad Larson
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Lindy Larson
Special Education
High School
507-836-6184
Jenna Like
Food Service (West Elementary)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Charlotte Lindberg
Payroll/HR Director
Shared Staff
507-836-1720
Brenda Loosbrock
5th Grade Teacher/Asst. Volleyball
Elementary
507-836-6184
Deb Louwagie
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Britta Malchow
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Kari Mathiowetz
Paraprofessional, Cheer Coach
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Zach McFarland
Custodian (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Pat McLain
3rd Party Billing
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Joe Meyer
Superintendent of Schools
Administration
507-836-6575
Heather Meyer
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Nancy Moberg
Reading Corp
Elementary
507-836-6184
Ann Muecke
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Kristin Nau
English/Asst. Speech Coach
High School
507-836-6184
Jolene Nelson
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Adam Neubarth
5th Grade Teacher/Asst. Football
Elementary
507-836-6184
Karie Novak
Physical Therapist (SWWC Coop)
Shared Staff
507-828-5903
Theresa Nysetvold
Librarian/Media Specialist
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Janet Opdahl
Family & Consumer Science
High School
507-836-6184
Josh Opdahl
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6450
Tammi Paulzine
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6450
Nikki Paulzine
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Kerry Peterson
Food Service Director
Shared Staff
507-836-1728
Pat Platt
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Lisa Rademacher
Business Manager/Finance
Shared Staff
507-836-1730
Deidre Ragan
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
- Rebel
Therapy Dog
Shared Staff
507-836-1702
Jim Reed
Math
High School
507-836-6184
Elissa Reinsma
Community Education Coordinator
Shared Staff
507-836-8360
Chad Reker
Art Teacher
High School
507-836-6184
Sherry Robinson
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Maddy Robinson
School Board Director
School Board
507-836-6184
Jacob Scandrett
High School Principal
Administration
507-836-1724
Janese Siedschlag
6th Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Jim Siedschlag
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Alyssa Slusser
School Psychologist (SWWC Service Coop)
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Larisa Smith
ECFE/Little Rebels Pre-School/After School Care Director
Elementary
507-836-6184
Sharon Staab
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Sue Streff
School Board Treasurer
School Board
507-836-6184
Jana Sturges
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Linda Swanson
Special Education (West Elementary)
Elementary
507-836-6184
Makenzie Sweetman
Speech Language Pathology Assistant
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Amanda Tentinger
School Nurse
Shared Staff
507-836-1734 (Central) 507-836-1772 (West Elementary)
Jessica ThunderHawk
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Marvin Van Acker
Custodian (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Jade Van Dyke
Physical Therapy Assistant (SWWC Coop)
Shared Staff
507-836-6184
Mary Van Iperen
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Betty Van Peursem
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Jackie Veldhuisen
Food Service (Central High School)
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-6184
Joanna Vogel
Spanish/ELL Instructor
High School
507-836-6184
Christyn Vos
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
James Wajer
Athletic/Activities Director/Grounds Manager
Shared Staff
507-836-1737
Christina Walker
JH Language Arts
High School
507-836-6184
Brenda Whitehead
Math/Fall Musical Director/Spring Play Director
High School
507-836-6184
Nate Wieneke
4th Grade Teacher/Head Baseball/JH Boys Basketball
Elementary
507-836-6184
Allen Wieneke
Paraprofessional, JH Football
Paraprofessionals
507-836-6184
Roger Wildfeuer
Head Custodian
Cooks/Custodians
507-836-1781
Angie Witte
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
507-836-6184
Dan Woldt
School Board Chair
School Board
507-836-6184
Samantha Wynia
Little Rebels Preschool Teacher/ECFE
Elementary
507-836-6945
Sara Zins
Birth-3 Early Childhood Special Education
Elementary
507-836-6184